VirtualMIDISynth isn't appearing in Synthesia

It seems you're using an AdBlocker or JavaScript is disabled!

This sites offers only FREE software and it's supported by a few advertisement boxes (no intrusive popups).

This 10 seconds wait is to let you update your AdBlocker whitelist...

Got it, show me the content...
Please enable JavaScript!
Posts: 2
Joined: February 23, 2018 - 23:42
VirtualMIDISynth isn't appearing in Synthesia

So I have Synthesia, and it normally worked for a time. Then I had to get my computer fixed. Now it isn't appearing as an output at all.

I'm pretty sure I've installed and uninstalled it over 10 times now.

Nothing I seem to be doing is helping at all.

Posts: 1541
Joined: March 25, 2012 - 01:19
Re: VirtualMIDISynth isn't appearing

There should be an option in Synthesia, AFAIR, to include user mode drivers in the list of available output devices.

Please refer to their forum for any reference.

Posts: 2
Joined: February 23, 2018 - 23:42
Re: VirtualMIDISynth isn't appearing

Thanks, I found it on their forums right here

https://www.synthesiagame.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=9470