VMS doesnt appear as an Output in Synthesia

Posts: 1
Joined: 21 Nov 2017 - 04:54
VMS doesnt appear as an Output in Synthesia

Hi it seems whenever I go to Synthesia with VMS open as well there isnt a Output for VMS, only Microsoft GS Wavetable Synths shows up does anyone know how to fix this issue?

Posts: 1339
Joined: 25 Mar 2012 - 01:19
Re: VMS doesnt appear as an Output in Synthesia

Could you please post the debug log of VMS (Configuration | About | Debug report...)?
I suppose your setup is missing the x86 driver component...

Posts: 1339
Joined: 25 Mar 2012 - 01:19
Re: VMS doesnt appear as an Output in Synthesia

This is a known issue of latest Synthesia versions.
Check out this thread for details: https://coolsoft.altervista.org/en/forum/thread/581

warning

Warning, JavaScript is disabled!

JavaScript is not available, maybe because you disabled it globally into your browser settings or you are using an addon like NoScript.

We do not have any dangerous JavaScript running here.
Please enable JavaScript; if you're using NoScript this image will help you adding CoolSoft to your whitelist.

Thanks for your comprehension and enjoy CoolSoft.