Unable to Change Grid Size

Please let our ADS show!

This sites offers only FREE software and it's supported by a few advertisement boxes (no intrusive popups).
Please:

  • disable your AdBlocker by adding CoolSoft website to whitelist
  • give the proper cookie consent
  • enable JavaScript for this website

This seconds wait is to let you update your browser configuration...

Ok, I've done the required changes... now show me your content!
!!! Please enable JavaScript !!!
Posts: 5
Joined: October 3, 2018 - 15:39
Unable to Change Grid Size

If you change the Grid size in Tools->Options and then restart the app it reverts back to 8x8.

There doesnt appear to be an option for it in the NSISDialogDesigner.config.xml file.

So maybe not support?

Posts: 1683
Joined: March 25, 2012 - 01:19
Re: Unable to Change Grid Size

Ooops, the GridSize setting option is not serialized to configuration file, I'll fix it soon.
Wonder why nobody reported it yet ;)

Thanks for reporting it.

Posts: 1683
Joined: March 25, 2012 - 01:19
Re: Unable to Change Grid Size

Version 1.4.3 released ;)