Add surround effect

It seems you're using an AdBlocker or JavaScript is disabled!

This sites offers only FREE software and it's supported by a few advertisement boxes (no intrusive popups).

This 10 seconds wait is to let you update your AdBlocker whitelist...

Got it, show me the content...
Please enable JavaScript!
Posts: 18
Joined: May 27, 2015 - 16:09
Add surround effect

Hello Claudio.

I wonder if you could add the surround effect to VirtualMIDISYnth...

I also take this opportunity to report a bug ... "bass.dll" .... the latest release from ..I problems folded reinserting the previous .dll in the directory ... the midisynth Welcome and thank you for any response ....

NOTE: italic parts were edited by Admin to make it comprehensible ;)

Posts: 1621
Joined: March 25, 2012 - 01:19
Re: Add surround effect

As far as I know, Surround is not one of the effects available as a MIDI controller (at least in GM).
And also the available Chorus and Reverb settings do not change effect value in realtime, but they set the default starting values if not changed by the played MIDI itself...

As for the BASS issue, let's continue in your other thread...

Posts: 18
Joined: May 27, 2015 - 16:09
Re: Add surround effect

thanks for the clarification

I thought could implement .... okay do nothing,,,, thanks for the prompt response in the discussion bugs ... very kind as always ...