Unable to Change Grid Size

It seems you're using an AdBlocker or JavaScript is disabled!

This sites offers only FREE software and it's supported by a few advertisement boxes (no intrusive popups).

This 10 seconds wait is to let you update your AdBlocker whitelist...

Got it, show me the content...
Please enable JavaScript!
Posts: 5
Joined: October 3, 2018 - 15:39
Unable to Change Grid Size

If you change the Grid size in Tools->Options and then restart the app it reverts back to 8x8.

There doesnt appear to be an option for it in the NSISDialogDesigner.config.xml file.

So maybe not support?

Posts: 1544
Joined: March 25, 2012 - 01:19
Re: Unable to Change Grid Size

Ooops, the GridSize setting option is not serialized to configuration file, I'll fix it soon.
Wonder why nobody reported it yet ;)

Thanks for reporting it.

Posts: 1544
Joined: March 25, 2012 - 01:19
Re: Unable to Change Grid Size

Version 1.4.3 released ;)